KANG GARY PROFILE

Kang Gary

Korean Name : 강희건, 姜熙建, 개리
Real Name : Kang Hee Gun, Kang Hee-gun
English Name : Kang Hee Gun, Kang Gary, Garie
Pseudonym (Nickname) : Flat Gary, Peaceful Gary, Gaecholas Cage, Monday Couple (Song Ji Hyo’s Boyfriend), Monkey, Gary Pink
Date of Birth : 24 February 1978
Blood Type : A
Height : 174 cm
Weight : 70 kg
Status : Single
Education : Department of Security Services, Yongin University
Occupation : Singer (LeeSsang)
Label : Jungle Entertainment
Start active : 1999 (1st Album : LeeSsang – “A Man’s Story” )
Twitter : @kanggary58
Instagram : @gaegun
TV Program Related :

Movie :

  • 2012: Wonderful Radio – cameo apperance
  • 2008: Dachimawa Lee – cameo apperance
  • 2005: April Snow – cameo apperance

Awards :

  • 2013 7th SBS Entertainment Award – Viewer’s Most Popular Award (All Running Man’s members)
  • 2012 5th SBS Entertainment Award – Excellence Award in Variety (Running Man)
  • 2012: DramaFever Awards – Best Couple NOT Meant to Be! with Song Ji-hyo (Running Man)
  • 2010: 4th SBS Entertainment Award – Variety New Star Award (Running Man)
  • 2009: MNET Asia Music Awards (Hip-Hop Artist of the Year)
  • 2009: MNET Asia Music Awards (Music Video of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2009: MIAK Golden Disc Awards (Album of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2009: MIAK Golden Disc Awards (Rap/Hip-Hop Artist of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2009: Cyworld Digital Music Awards (Best Collaboration of the Year)
  • 2007: MNET/KM Music Festival (Song of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2007: MNET/KM Music Festival (Music Video of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2007: MNET/KM Music Festival (Hip-Hop Artist of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2005: 한국대중음악상 Korean Music Awards (Hip-Hop/Rap Song of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2003: MNET Music Video Festival (Hip-Hop Artist of the Year – Nominee)
  • 2002: MNET Music Video Festival (Hip-Hop Artist of the Year)

Kang Gary -6
Click the picture to see large image
Kang Gary -1 Kang Gary -8 Kang Gary -11
Kang Gary -19 Kang Gary -15
Kang Gary -17 Kang Gary -12 Kang Gary -18
Kang Gary -16 Kang Gary -10
Kang Gary -2 Kang Gary -20
Kang Gary -7 Kang Gary -22
Kang Gary -5 Kang Gary -21
Kang Gary -23 Kang Gary -13
Kang Gary -4 Kang Gary -14
Kang Gary -3
FOLLOW US :
runmanclub facebook runmanclub twitter runmanclub googleplus
UPDATE STATUS
NEXT RM : Episode 215
ON AIR : 5 October 2014
TIME : 4:50 PM (KST)
THEME : October Bride
GUESTS : Shin Min Ah and Jo Jung Suk
-----------------------------
Last episode on this site.
RM: Preview > Episode 215
RM: Raw > Episode 214
RM: Chinese > Episode 214
RM: English > Episode 214
Notice :
> This site isn't the subber, uploader or video hoster. All credits go to the subbers, please thanks to them.

Runmanclub isn't responsible for any content linked to or referred to in this site. All subtitles are purely "fanbase" for entertaining purpose only, All's free (Non-commercial). Runmanclub has only collected the video links from the video sharing websites and hosted by Youtube, Dailymotion, Facebook, Videoweed, Youku, Tudou, VK, Sohu, etc. Runmanclub isn't the subber, uploader, video owner or video host. None of the video files are hosted on our servers. Runmanclub isn't liable for copyright by any country. If the content or the video is in question of copyright violations, please contact the provider or the video owner directly.


Copyright © 2014 Runmanclub | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Contact Us